Candra Hospitality, located at Hullenbergweg 278, 1101BV, Amsterdam in the Netherlands is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://www.candra-hospitality.nl Hullenbergweg 278, 1101BV, Amsterdam +31853031586

Personal data that we process
Candra Hospitality processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
  • Location data
  • Information about your activities on our website
  • Data about your surfing behavior across various websites (eg because this company is part of an advertising network)
  • Internet browser and device type

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@candra-hospitality.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Candra Hospitality processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure.
  • You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services.
  • To deliver goods and services to you.
  • Candra Technology analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
  • Candra Technology also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making
Candra Hospitality does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Candra Hospitality).

How long we store personal data
Candra Hospitality does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category)

Processing number: VB001> Department: Marketing> Processed personal data: Name, E-mail address> Category of personal data: Regular personal data> Category of data subjects: Clients> Data source: Website> Purpose: Periodical information via newsletter> Where stored: Laposta> Who has access: Marketing department > Basis: GDPR- Permission> Processors External: Laposta> Plant processor: The Netherlands> Storage period: Unsubscribe> Safety measures: Authorizations, double opt-in.

Processing number: VB002> Department: Administration> Processed personal data: Name, E-mail address, Address details, Chamber of Commerce, VAT number> Category personal data: Regular personal data> Category of data subjects: Clients> Data source: personal contact,> Purpose: Send invoice> Where stored: Complaints> Who has access: Department Administration> Basis: GDPR-Agreement> Processors External: Comptial> Process processor: Netherlands> Retention period: 7 years> Security measures: Data protected with password and SSL

Processing number: VB003> Department: Administration> Processed personal data: Name, E-mail address, Address details, Chamber of Commerce, VAT number> Category personal data: Regular personal data> Category of data subjects: Clients> Data source: personal contact,> Purpose: Send quotation> Where stored: Complaints> Who has access: Department Administration> Basis: GDPR-Agreement> Processors External: Comptial> Process processor: Netherlands> Retention period: 7 years> Security measures: Data protected with password and SSL

Processing number: VB004> Department: Administration> Processed personal data: Name, E-mail address, Address details, Chamber of Commerce, VAT number> Category personal data: Regular personal data> Category of data subjects: Clients> Data source: personal contact,> Purpose: Clients file> Where stored: Complaints> Who has access: Department Administration> Basis: GDPR-Agreement> Processors External: Comptial> Process processor: Netherlands> Retention period: 7 years> Security measures: Data protected with password and SSL

Processing number: VB005> Department: Administration> Processed personal data: Name, E-mail address, Address details, Chamber of Commerce, VAT number> Category personal data: Regular personal data> Category of data subjects: Suppliers> Data source: personal contact,> Purpose: suppliers file> Where stored: Complaints> Who has access: Department Administration> Basis: GDPR-Agreement> Processors External: Comptial> Process processor: Netherlands> Retention period: 7 years> Security measures: Data protected with password and SSL

Processing number: VB006> Department: Marketing> IP addresses> Category of personal data: Regular personal data> Category of data subjects: customers> Data source: website> Target: Website statistics> Where stored: Google Analytics> Who has access: Department Administration> Basis: GDPR- Consent > External Processers: Google Analytics> Processing Agent: Ireland> Retention Period: 14 months> Security Measures: Data protected with password and SSL

Sharing personal data with third parties
Candra Hospitality provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Candra Hospitality uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Candra Hospitality and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@candra-hospitality.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Candra Technology also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/zelfdoen/privacyrechten/privacyklacht-indienen

How we protect personal data
Candra Hospitality takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@candra-hospitality.nl